Harry Welfare

Harry Welfare
1888 - 1966
Harry Welfare  British Football
00
edit
Age
78
Zodiac

Harry Welfare dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Harry Welfare.

About

Harry Welfare is a member of the following lists: English footballers, Sportspeople from Liverpool and 1966 deaths.

Contribute

Who is Harry Welfare dating? Harry Welfare girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Harry Welfare! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Harry
Last Name Welfare
Full Name at Birth Henry Welfare
Birthday 20th August, 1888
Birthplace Liverpool, England
Died 1st September, 1966
Place of Death Angra dos Reis, Brazil
Height 6' 3" (191 cm)
Build Athletic
Hair Color Brown - Light
Zodiac Sign Leo
Ethnicity White
Nationality British
Occupation Football

Henry Welfare (20 August 1888 – 1 September 1966) was an English footballer and teacher who lived in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

More about Harry Welfare
Less about Harry Welfare

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Harry Welfare

Edit Page

Help keep Harry Welfare profile up to date.

Six Degrees

Six Degrees Connections

Connect any celebrity with Harry Welfare to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

&
Recent connections involving Harry Welfare