Igor Bensen

Igor Bensen
1917 - 2000
Igor Bensen  Russian Inventor
00
edit
Age
82
Zodiac

Igor Bensen dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Igor Bensen.

About

Igor Bensen is a member of the following lists: 2000 deaths, 1917 births and American inventors.

Contribute

Who is Igor Bensen dating? Igor Bensen girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Igor Bensen! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Igor
Last Name Bensen
Birthday 1st April, 1917
Birthplace Russia
Died 10th February, 2000
Place of Death Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Build Average
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Salt and Pepper
Zodiac Sign Aries
Sexuality Straight
Ethnicity White
Nationality Russian
Occupation Inventor

Igor Vasilevich Bensen (Russian: И́горь Васи́льевич Бенсен; April 1, 1917 – February 10, 2000) was a Russian-American engineer. He founded Bensen Aircraft, a US company which produced a successful line of gyrogliders (rotor kites) and autogyros.

More about Igor Bensen
Less about Igor Bensen

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Igor Bensen

Edit Page

Help keep Igor Bensen profile up to date.

Six Degrees

Six Degrees Connections

Connect any celebrity with Igor Bensen to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

&
Recent connections involving Igor Bensen