J. Louis Engdahl

J. Louis Engdahl
1884 - 1932
J. Louis Engdahl  American Editor
00
edit
Age
48

J. Louis Engdahl dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for J. Louis Engdahl.

About

J. Louis Engdahl is a member of the following lists: People from Minneapolis, Minnesota, American socialists and University of Minnesota alumni.

Contribute

Who is J. Louis Engdahl dating? J. Louis Engdahl partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of J. Louis Engdahl! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name J.
Middle Name Louis
Last Name Engdahl
Birthday 30th November, 1883
Died 1932
Nationality American
Occupation Editor

John Louis Engdahl (November 11, 1884 – November 21, 1932) was an American socialist journalist and newspaper editor. One of the leading journalists of the Socialist Party of America, Engdahl joined the Communist movement in 1921 and continued to employ his talents in that organization as the first editor of The Daily Worker. Engdahl was also a key leader of the International Red Aid (MOPR) organization based in Moscow, where he died in 1932.

More about J. Louis Engdahl
Less about J. Louis Engdahl

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for J. Louis Engdahl

    Edit Page

    Help keep J. Louis Engdahl profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with J. Louis Engdahl to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving J. Louis Engdahl