James Hirni

James Hirni American

James Hirni dating history

Who are they dating right now?

According to our records, James Hirni is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for James Hirni.

About

James Hirni is an American.

James Hirni is a member of the following lists: American lobbyists, South Carolina Republicans and Year of birth missing (living people).

Contribute

Who is James Hirni dating? James Hirni partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of James Hirni! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name James
Last Name Hirni
Nationality American

James F. Hirni is a lobbyist who was convicted of bribing U.S. Senate staff aides in exchange for favorable amendments to legislation. A former aide to U.S. Senator Tim Hutchinson (R-AR), he joined the lobbying firm Sonnenschein, Nath & Rosenthal, and then became a member of "Team Abramoff" at Greenberg Traurig. He went on to become a lobbyist for Wal-Mart from 2004–08, as its executive director of Republican outreach. He was fired when charges were filed concerning his activities with Abramoff.

More about James Hirni
Less about James Hirni

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for James Hirni

    Edit Page

    Help keep James Hirni profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with James Hirni to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving James Hirni