Jan van Calcar

Jan van Calcar
1499 - 1545
Jan van Calcar  German Artist
00
edit
Age
46

Jan van Calcar dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Jan van Calcar.

About

Jan van Calcar is a member of the following lists: Medical illustrators, German printmakers and 1490s births.

Contribute

Who is Jan van Calcar dating? Jan van Calcar partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Jan van Calcar! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 30th November, 1498
Died 1545
Nationality German
Occupation Artist

Jan Steven van Calcar (Italian: Giovanni da Calcar, Latin: Ioannes Stephanus Calcarensis) (c. 1499–1546) was a German-born Italian painter.

More about Jan van Calcar
Less about Jan van Calcar

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Jan van Calcar

    Edit Page

    Help keep Jan van Calcar profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Jan van Calcar to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Jan van Calcar