João Carlos Muniz

João Carlos Muniz

edit
Age
67
Zodiac

João Carlos Muniz dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for João Carlos Muniz.

About

João Carlos Muniz is a member of the following lists: 1960 deaths, 1893 births and Brazilian people stubs.

Contribute

Who is João Carlos Muniz dating? João Carlos Muniz partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of João Carlos Muniz! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 21st March, 1893
Died 19th June, 1960
Zodiac Sign Aries

João Carlos Muniz (21 March 1893 – 19 June 1960) was a Brazilian lawyer and diplomat. He served as the head of Brazil's delegation to the United Nations and as Brazilian Ambassador to the United States. He was a delegate to the League of Nations, President of the UN Security Council, and a founder of the International Atomic Energy Agency.

More about João Carlos Muniz
Less about João Carlos Muniz

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for João Carlos Muniz

    Edit Page

    Help keep João Carlos Muniz profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with João Carlos Muniz to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving João Carlos Muniz