Johann Nepomuk Fuchs

Johann Nepomuk Fuchs
1842 - 1899
Johann Nepomuk Fuchs  Austrian Composer
00
edit
Age
57
Zodiac

Johann Nepomuk Fuchs dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Johann Nepomuk Fuchs.

About

Johann Nepomuk Fuchs is a member of the following lists: Opera composers, Austrian composers and Music educators.

Contribute

Who is Johann Nepomuk Fuchs dating? Johann Nepomuk Fuchs girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Johann Nepomuk Fuchs! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Johann
Middle Name Nepomuk
Last Name Fuchs
Birthday 5th May, 1842
Died 15th October, 1899
Zodiac Sign Taurus
Nationality Austrian
Occupation Composer

Johann Nepomuk Fuchs (5 May 1842 – 15 October 1899) was an Austrian composer, opera conductor, teacher and editor. His editorial work included an important role in the preparation of the first complete edition of Schubert's works. He was an older brother of the composer Robert Fuchs.

More about Johann Nepomuk Fuchs
Less about Johann Nepomuk Fuchs

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Johann Nepomuk Fuchs

    Edit Page

    Help keep Johann Nepomuk Fuchs profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Johann Nepomuk Fuchs to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Johann Nepomuk Fuchs