John Dowse

John Dowse Irish Rugby Union

edit
Age
72
Zodiac

John Dowse dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for John Dowse.

About

John Dowse is a member of the following lists: Commanders of the Order of the British Empire, Commanders of the Order of St John and 1964 deaths.

Contribute

Who is John Dowse dating? John Dowse partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of John Dowse! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 11th November, 1891
Died 16th August, 1964
Zodiac Sign Scorpio
Nationality Irish
Occupation Rugby Union

Major-General John Cecil Alexander Dowse CB CBE MC* (1891–1964) was an Irish-born British Army medical officer in World War I and World War II. He played rugby for Ireland in 1914.

More about John Dowse
Less about John Dowse

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for John Dowse

    Edit Page

    Help keep John Dowse profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with John Dowse to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving John Dowse