John Marwick

John Marwick New Zealander Scientist

edit
Age
87
Zodiac

John Marwick dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for John Marwick.

About

John Marwick is a member of the following lists: 1978 deaths, 1891 births and Recipients of the Military Medal.

Contribute

Who is John Marwick dating? John Marwick partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of John Marwick! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name John
Last Name Marwick
Birthday 3rd February, 1891
Died 17th August, 1978
Zodiac Sign Aquarius
Nationality New Zealander
Occupation Scientist

John Marwick MM (3 February 1891 – 17 August 1978) was a New Zealand palaeontologist and geologist.

More about John Marwick
Less about John Marwick

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for John Marwick

    Edit Page

    Help keep John Marwick profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with John Marwick to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving John Marwick