Joseph William McKay

Joseph William McKay Canadian Explorer

edit
Age
71
Zodiac

Joseph William McKay dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Joseph William McKay.

About

Joseph William McKay is a member of the following lists: 1829 births, 1900 deaths and Canadian fur traders.

Contribute

Who is Joseph William McKay dating? Joseph William McKay partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Joseph William McKay! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Joseph
Middle Name William
Last Name McKay
Birthday 31st January, 1829
Birthplace Rupert’s House Waskaganish, Quebec
Died 17th December, 1900
Place of Death Victoria, British Columbia
Zodiac Sign Aquarius
Nationality Canadian
Occupation Text Fur trader, Explorer, Politician and Justice of the Peace
Occupation Explorer

Joseph William McKay (Mackay) (31 January 1829 – 17 December 1900) was a fur trader, businessman, politician and explorer who had a long career in the employ of the Hudson's Bay Company in Canada.

More about Joseph William McKay
Less about Joseph William McKay

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Joseph William McKay

    Edit Page

    Help keep Joseph William McKay profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Joseph William McKay to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Joseph William McKay