Khuang Abhaiwongse

Khuang Abhaiwongse
1902 - 1968
Khuang Abhaiwongse  Thai Economist
00
edit
Age
65
Zodiac

Khuang Abhaiwongse dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Khuang Abhaiwongse.

About

Khuang Abhaiwongse is a member of the following lists: 1968 deaths, 1902 births and Thai people stubs.

Contribute

Who is Khuang Abhaiwongse dating? Khuang Abhaiwongse partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Khuang Abhaiwongse! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Khuang
Last Name Abhaiwongse
Birthday 17th May, 1902
Birthplace Battambang, Cambodia
Died 15th March, 1968
Place of Death Bangkok, Thailand
Zodiac Sign Taurus
Nationality Thai
Occupation Economist

Khuang Aphaiwong (also spelled Kuang, Abhaiwong, or Abhaiwongse; Thai: ควง อภัยวงศ์, 17 May 1902 – 15 March 1968), also known by his noble title Luang Kowit-aphaiwong (Thai: หลวงโกวิทอภัยวงศ์, ), was three times the prime minister of Thailand: from August 1944 to 1945, from January to May 1946, and from November 1947 to April 1948.

More about Khuang Abhaiwongse
Less about Khuang Abhaiwongse

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Khuang Abhaiwongse

    Edit Page

    Help keep Khuang Abhaiwongse profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Khuang Abhaiwongse to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Khuang Abhaiwongse