Lee Dunne

Lee Dunne Irish Writer

edit
Age
87

Lee Dunne dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Lee Dunne.

About

Lee Dunne is a member of the following lists: 1934 births, Irish writers and Irish writer stubs.

Contribute

Who is Lee Dunne dating? Lee Dunne partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Lee Dunne! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Lee
Last Name Dunne
Birthday 30th November, 1933
Died 11th April, 2021
Nationality Irish
Occupation Writer

Lee Dunne (1934 – April 2021) was an Irish author, best known for his novel Goodbye to the Hill set in the Mountpleasant Buildings in the Hill Area, Ranelagh, Dublin.

More about Lee Dunne
Less about Lee Dunne

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Lee Dunne

    Edit Page

    Help keep Lee Dunne profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Lee Dunne to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Lee Dunne