Lester Williams

Lester Williams American Football (American)

edit
Age
58
Zodiac

Lester Williams dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Lester Williams.

About

Lester Williams is a member of the following lists: 1959 births, Seattle Seahawks players and People from Miami, Florida.

Contribute

Who is Lester Williams dating? Lester Williams girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Lester Williams! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Lester
Last Name Williams
Full Name at Birth Lester Williams
Birthday 19th January, 1959
Birthplace Miami, Florida
Died 16th August, 2017
Place of Death Birmingham, Alabama
Height 6' 3" (191 cm)
Weight 275lbs (125 kg)
Zodiac Sign Capricorn
Nationality American
University Miami (FL)
Occupation Football (American)
American Football Position Nose Tackle
Draft Drafted by the New England Patriots in the 1st round (27th overall) of the 1982 NFL Draft.

Lester Williams (January 19, 1959 – August 16, 2017) was an American football defensive tackle in the National Football League, mainly for the New England Patriots, including the team's first Super Bowl appearance. He finished his career with the San Diego Chargers in 1986 and the Seattle Seahawks in 1987.

More about Lester Williams
Less about Lester Williams

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Lester Williams

    Edit Page

    Help keep Lester Williams profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Lester Williams to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Lester Williams