Louis de La Palud

Louis de La Palud
Louis de La Palud  
00

Louis de La Palud dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Louis de La Palud.

About

Louis de La Palud is a member of the following lists: 1370s births, 1451 deaths and Benedictine abbots.

Contribute

Who is Louis de La Palud dating? Louis de La Palud partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Louis de La Palud! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Died 21st September, 1451
Occupation Text diplomat, administrator

Louis de La Palud (c. 1375 – 1451), called the Cardinal of Varambon or the Cardinal of Maurienne, was a French Roman Catholic bishop and cardinal.

More about Louis de La Palud
Less about Louis de La Palud

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Louis de La Palud

    Edit Page

    Help keep Louis de La Palud profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Louis de La Palud to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Louis de La Palud