Mag Bodard

Mag Bodard
1916 - 2019
Mag Bodard  Italian Producer
00
edit
Age
103
Zodiac

Mag Bodard dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Mag Bodard.

About

Mag Bodard is a member of the following lists: 1916 births, French film producers and French centenarians.

Contribute

Who is Mag Bodard dating? Mag Bodard boyfriend, husband list. Help us build our profile of Mag Bodard! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Mag
Last Name Bodard
Maiden Name Perato
Full Name at Birth Marguerite Perato
Alternative Name Mag Bodard, Marguerite Bodard, Marguerite Perato
Birthday 3rd January, 1916
Birthplace Turin, Piedmont, Italy
Died 26th February, 2019
Build Average
Eye Color Brown - Dark
Hair Color Brown - Dark
Zodiac Sign Capricorn
Ethnicity White
Nationality Italian
Occupation Producer
Official Websites www.rottentomatoes.com/celebrity/mag_bodard, www.allmovie.com/artist/mag-bodard-p82249

Mag Bodard (3 January 1916 - 26 February 2019) was an Italian-born French film producer, best known for The Umbrellas of Cherbourg, Donkey Skin, and The Young Girls of Rochefort.

More about Mag Bodard
Less about Mag Bodard

Discussions

Posted commentsView all comments (6)

halfgoofyhalfgoofyMar 2, 2019

shared a link: https://www.allmovie.com/artist/mag-bodard-p82249

halfgoofyhalfgoofyMar 2, 2019

shared a link: https://www.rottentomatoes.com/celebrity/mag_bodard

halfgoofyhalfgoofyMar 2, 2019

shared a link: https://en.unifrance.org/directories/person/16183/mag-bodard

halfgoofyhalfgoofyJan 12, 2019

shared a link: https://movietube.online/people/mag-bodard/

halfgoofyhalfgoofyDec 18, 2018

shared a link: https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mag_Bodard

halfgoofyhalfgoofyDec 18, 2018

shared a link: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0090776/


Join the FamousFix discussion board >>

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Mag Bodard

Edit Page

Help keep Mag Bodard profile up to date.

Six Degrees

Six Degrees Connections

Connect any celebrity with Mag Bodard to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

&
Recent connections involving Mag Bodard