Mariano Artigas

Mariano Artigas
1938 - 2006
Mariano Artigas   Philosopher
00
edit
Age
68

Mariano Artigas dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Mariano Artigas.

About

Mariano Artigas is a member of the following lists: 1938 births, 2006 deaths and 21st-century philosophers.

Contribute

Who is Mariano Artigas dating? Mariano Artigas partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Mariano Artigas! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 30th November, 1937
Died 2006
Occupation Philosopher

Mariano Artigas (1938–2006) was a Spanish physicist, philosopher, and theologian. He wrote The Mind of the Universe: Understanding Science and Religion and fifteen other books on science and religion.

More about Mariano Artigas
Less about Mariano Artigas

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Mariano Artigas

    Edit Page

    Help keep Mariano Artigas profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Mariano Artigas to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Mariano Artigas