Meshack Franklin

Meshack Franklin

edit
Age
67

Meshack Franklin dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Meshack Franklin.

About

Meshack Franklin is a member of the following lists: People from Surry County, North Carolina, United States representatives from North Carolina and Members of the North Carolina House of Representatives.

Contribute

Who is Meshack Franklin dating? Meshack Franklin partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Meshack Franklin! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 30th November, 1771
Died 18th December, 1839

Meshack Franklin (1772 – December 18, 1839) was a Congressional Representative from North Carolina; born in Surry County, North Carolina, in 1772; Brother of Jesse Franklin. member of the State house of commons in 1800 and 1801; served in the State senate in 1828, 1829, and 1838; elected as a Democratic-Republican to the Tenth and to the three succeeding Congresses (March 4, 1807 – March 3, 1815); died in Surry County, N.C., December 18, 1839. Franklin's house, built by his father-in-law Gideon Edwards in 1799, is currently owned and maintained by the Surry County Historical Society as the Edwards-Franklin House.

More about Meshack Franklin
Less about Meshack Franklin

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Meshack Franklin

    Edit Page

    Help keep Meshack Franklin profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Meshack Franklin to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Meshack Franklin