Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg
00
Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg dating history
Who
are they
dating right now?
According to our records, Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg is possibly single.
Relationships
We have no records of past relationships for Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg.
About
Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg is a member of the following lists: 1945 births, Aligarh Muslim University alumni and People from Gorakhpur.
Contribute
Who is Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg dating? Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg!
Login
to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.
Details
| Birthday |
1st January, 1945
|
| Zodiac Sign |
Capricorn
|
Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg (born 1 January 1945, Gorakhpur, UP, British Raj) is an Indian linguist, critic, and literary, primarily known for his contributions to the study of Urdu linguistics. He served as a professor and the head of the Department of Linguistics at Aligarh Muslim University (AMU), Aligarh, India. He was also a visiting faculty at Cornell University, United States.
More about Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg
Less about Mirza Khalil Ahmad Beg