Nev Power

Nev Power Australian Engineer

edit
Age
68

Nev Power dating history

Who are they dating right now?

According to our records, Nev Power is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Nev Power.

About

Nev Power is a member of the following lists: 1958 births, Australian chief executives and University of Queensland alumni.

Contribute

Who is Nev Power dating? Nev Power partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Nev Power! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 30th November, 1957
Birthplace 1958 (age 62–63)
Nationality Australian
Occupation Text Mining engineer, Company executive, Corporate director
Occupation Engineer

Neville Power (born 1958) is an Australian corporate director and former company executive. He has a background as a mining engineer and was CEO of Fortescue Metals Group (FMG) from 2011 to 2018. He was the chair of the National COVID-19 Commission Advisory Board, which was established in March 2020 during the COVID-19 pandemic in Australia.

More about Nev Power
Less about Nev Power

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Nev Power

    Edit Page

    Help keep Nev Power profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Nev Power to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Nev Power