Rich Durning

Rich Durning American Baseball

edit
Age
55
Zodiac

Rich Durning dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Rich Durning.

About

Rich Durning is a member of the following lists: 1892 births, 1948 deaths and Major League Baseball pitchers.

Contribute

Who is Rich Durning dating? Rich Durning girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Rich Durning! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Richard
Middle Name Knott
Last Name Durning
Full Name at Birth Richard Knott Durning
Birthday 10th October, 1892
Birthplace Louisville, KY
Died 23rd September, 1948
Place of Death Castle Point, NY
Buried Zachary Taylor National Cemetery, Louisville, KY
Height 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight 178lbs (81 kg)
Zodiac Sign Libra
Nationality American
Occupation Text Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Baseball
Baseball Position Pitcher
Bats Left
Throws Left
MLB First Game Date 16th April, 1917
MLB Final Game Date 7th May, 1918

Richard Knott Durning (October 10, 1892 – September 23, 1948) was a pitcher in Major League Baseball. He pitched in one game for the Brooklyn Robins in each of the 1917 and 1918 baseball seasons.

More about Rich Durning
Less about Rich Durning

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Rich Durning

    Edit Page

    Help keep Rich Durning profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Rich Durning to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Rich Durning