Richard Thompson (athlete)

Richard Thompson (athlete)
Richard Thompson (athlete)   Track and Field
00
edit
Age
41
Zodiac

Richard Thompson (athlete) dating history

Who are they dating right now?

According to our records, Richard Thompson (athlete) is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Richard Thompson (athlete).

About

Richard Thompson (athlete) is a member of the following lists: 1985 births, Louisiana State University alumni and Sprinters.

Contribute

Who is Richard Thompson (athlete) dating? Richard Thompson (athlete) partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Richard Thompson (athlete)! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 7th June, 1985
Birthplace Cascade, Trinidad and Tobago
Height 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight 180lbs (82 kg)
Zodiac Sign Gemini
Occupation Track and Field

Richard "Torpedo" Thompson (born 7 June 1985) is a sprinter from Cascade, Trinidad and Tobago who specializes in the 100 metres. He is the 9th best 100 meters runner of all time and the Trinidad and Tobago record holder with a personal best of 9.82. He occasionally runs the 200 meters and he has the fourth fastest time ever run by a Trinidad and Tobago athlete behind Ato Boldon (19.77-13 July 1997- Germany), Jereem Richards (19.97- Lexington, U.S.A.), Kyle Greaux (19.97- CAC Games, Colombia-2018),
and Rondel Sorillo (20.16)
and the 127th best of all-time from all countries in a best time of 20.18, 0.99 seconds slower than the World Record holder Usain Bolt. He was formerly for four years (June, 2014- August 31, 2018) ranked as the ninth fastest athlete in history over the 100m distance with his national record of 9.82 seconds.

More about Richard Thompson (athlete)
Less about Richard Thompson (athlete)

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Richard Thompson (athlete)

    Edit Page

    Help keep Richard Thompson (athlete) profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Richard Thompson (athlete) to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Richard Thompson (athlete)