Robert Katz

Robert Katz Crew (film/tv)

edit
Age
79
Zodiac

Robert Katz dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Robert Katz.

About

Robert Katz is a member of the following lists: 1943 births, United States Marines and American film producer stubs.

Contribute

Who is Robert Katz dating? Robert Katz girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Robert Katz! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Robert
Last Name Katz
Birthday 7th February, 1943
Birthplace Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Died 22nd June, 2022
Place of Death Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Height 6' 0" (183 cm)
Zodiac Sign Aquarius
Occupation Text Producer, Miscellaneous Crew, Director
Occupation Crew (film/tv)
Claim to Fame Gettysburg (1993)

Robert A. Katz (February 7, 1943 – June 22, 2022) was an American film and television producer and businessman. He received an Academy Award for Best Live Action Short Film nomination at the 60th Academy Awards for Shoeshine. As a producer on Introducing Dorothy Dandridge, he was nominated for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Television Movie.

More about Robert Katz
Less about Robert Katz

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Robert Katz

Edit Page

Help keep Robert Katz profile up to date.

Six Degrees

Six Degrees Connections

Connect any celebrity with Robert Katz to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

&
Recent connections involving Robert Katz