Ronald Halstead

Ronald Halstead

edit
Age
94
Zodiac

Ronald Halstead dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Ronald Halstead.

About

Ronald Halstead is a member of the following lists: Commanders of the Order of the British Empire, Knights Bachelor and 1927 births.

Contribute

Who is Ronald Halstead dating? Ronald Halstead partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Ronald Halstead! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 17th May, 1927
Birthplace Lancaster, Lancashire
Died 18th June, 2021
Zodiac Sign Taurus
Occupation Text Businessman

Sir Ronald Halstead KBE (17 May 1927 – 18 June 2021) was a British businessman who was chairman and chief executive of the Beecham Group from 1984 to 1985 and deputy chairman of British Steel from 1986 to 1994.

More about Ronald Halstead
Less about Ronald Halstead

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Ronald Halstead

    Edit Page

    Help keep Ronald Halstead profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Ronald Halstead to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Ronald Halstead