Rudolf Bauer (athlete)

Rudolf Bauer (athlete)
1879 - 1932
Rudolf Bauer (athlete)  Hungarian Track and Field
00
edit
Age
53
Zodiac

Rudolf Bauer (athlete) dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Rudolf Bauer (athlete).

About

Rudolf Bauer (athlete) is a member of the following lists: 1879 births, 1932 deaths and Olympic gold medalists for Hungary.

Contribute

Who is Rudolf Bauer (athlete) dating? Rudolf Bauer (athlete) girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Rudolf Bauer (athlete)! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 2nd January, 1879
Died 9th November, 1932
Zodiac Sign Capricorn
Nationality Hungarian
Occupation Track and Field

Rezső ("Rudolf") Bauer (2 January 1879 – 9 November 1932) was a Hungarian athlete and the winner of the gold medal in the men's discus throw at the 1900 Summer Olympics. He won with 36.04 metres, a new Olympic record.

More about Rudolf Bauer (athlete)
Less about Rudolf Bauer (athlete)

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Rudolf Bauer (athlete)

    Edit Page

    Help keep Rudolf Bauer (athlete) profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Rudolf Bauer (athlete) to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Rudolf Bauer (athlete)