Satinder Kumar Lambah

Satinder Kumar Lambah

edit
Age
80
Zodiac

Satinder Kumar Lambah dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Satinder Kumar Lambah.

About

Satinder Kumar Lambah is a member of the following lists: 1941 births, Recipients of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany and People from Peshawar.

Contribute

Who is Satinder Kumar Lambah dating? Satinder Kumar Lambah partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Satinder Kumar Lambah! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 16th July, 1941
Birthplace Peshawar, British India
Died 30th June, 2022
Place of Death New Delhi, India
Zodiac Sign Cancer
Occupation Text Diplomat

Satinder Kumar Lambah (16 July 1941 – 30 June 2022), also known as Sati Lambah, was an Indian civil servant of 1964 batch of Indian Foreign Service cadre who served as the Prime Minister of India's Special envoy for Afghanistan and Pakistan between 2005 and 2014. He is also known for building a Strategic partnership agreement with Russia when he was an envoy in Moscow between 1998 and 2001.

More about Satinder Kumar Lambah
Less about Satinder Kumar Lambah

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Satinder Kumar Lambah

    Edit Page

    Help keep Satinder Kumar Lambah profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Satinder Kumar Lambah to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Satinder Kumar Lambah