Sergio Vila-Sanjuán

Sergio Vila-Sanjuán Spanish Journalist

edit
Age
69

Sergio Vila-Sanjuán dating history

Who is he dating right now?

According to our records, Sergio Vila-Sanjuán is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Sergio Vila-Sanjuán.

About

Sergio Vila-Sanjuán is a member of the following lists: 1957 births, Fulbright Scholars and Spanish journalists.

Contribute

Who is Sergio Vila-Sanjuán dating? Sergio Vila-Sanjuán girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Sergio Vila-Sanjuán! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 30th November, 1956
Nationality Spanish
Occupation Journalist

Sergio Vila-Sanjuán (born Barcelona, 1957) is a Spanish journalist and novelist. After obtaining a degree in history, he received a Fulbright scholarship to go and study in the United States. He has been working in the field of cultural journalism since 1977, holding senior positions at publications such as El Correo Catalán, El Noticiero Universal and La Vanguardia. He has published several books about the world of publishing, such as Pasando página. Autores y editores en la España democrática (2003), El síndrome de Frankfurt (2007) and Código best seller (2011).

More about Sergio Vila-Sanjuán
Less about Sergio Vila-Sanjuán

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Sergio Vila-Sanjuán

    Edit Page

    Help keep Sergio Vila-Sanjuán profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Sergio Vila-Sanjuán to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Sergio Vila-Sanjuán