Sherry Magee

Sherry Magee
1884 - 1929
Sherry Magee  American Baseball
00
edit
Age
44
Zodiac

Sherry Magee dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Sherry Magee.

About

Sherry Magee is a member of the following lists: Boston Braves players, Major League Baseball left fielders and National League RBI champions.

Contribute

Who is Sherry Magee dating? Sherry Magee girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Sherry Magee! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Sherwood
Middle Name Robert
Last Name Magee
Full Name at Birth Sherwood Robert Magee
Birthday 6th August, 1884
Birthplace Clarendon, PA
Died 13th March, 1929
Place of Death Philadelphia, PA
Buried Arlington Cemetery, Drexel Hill, PA
Height 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight 179lbs (81 kg)
Zodiac Sign Leo
Nationality American
Occupation Text Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Baseball
Baseball Position Leftfielder, First Baseman
Bats Right
Throws Right
MLB First Game Date 29th June, 1904
MLB Final Game Date 27th September, 1919

Sherwood Robert "Sherry" Magee (August 6, 1884 – March 13, 1929) was an American left fielder in Major League Baseball. From 1904 through 1919, Magee played with the Philadelphia Phillies (1904–1914), Boston Braves (1915–1917) and Cincinnati Reds (1917–1919). He batted and threw right-handed and in a 16-season career posted a .291 batting average with 83 home runs and 1,176 runs batted in through 2,087 games played.

More about Sherry Magee
Less about Sherry Magee

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Sherry Magee

    Edit Page

    Help keep Sherry Magee profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Sherry Magee to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Sherry Magee