Stuart Charno

Stuart Charno
Stuart Charno  American Actor
00
edit
Age
69
Zodiac

Stuart Charno dating history

Who is he dating right now?

According to our records, Stuart Charno is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Stuart Charno.

About

Stuart Charno is a 69 year old American Actor born on 29th September, 1956 in Queens, New York. His zodiac sign is Libra

Stuart Charno is a member of the following lists: American film actors, American television actors and 1956 births.

Contribute

Who is Stuart Charno dating? Stuart Charno girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Stuart Charno! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Stuart
Last Name Charno
Birthday 29th September, 1956
Birthplace Queens, New York
Height 6' 3" (191 cm)
Zodiac Sign Libra
Nationality American
Occupation Actor
Year(s) Active 1981–2003, 2010

Stuart Charno (born September 29, 1956) is an American actor. He has been a stand-up comic and has starred in film and on television. His first role was in the 1981 horror film Friday the 13th Part 2. Other notable appearances of his include the 1985 comedy film Just One of the Guys (as Harold "Reptile" Sherpico) and the 1986 film Modern Girls, in which he appeared with Just One of the Guys co-star Clayton Rohner. Charno has made guest appearances on various television shows including M*A*S*H, The X-Files, Chicago Hope, Team Knight Rider, and Profiler. He also received story credits on three episodes of Star Trek: The Next Generation ("The Wounded", "New Ground" and "Ethics").

More about Stuart Charno
Less about Stuart Charno

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Stuart Charno

Edit Page

Help keep Stuart Charno profile up to date.

Six Degrees

Six Degrees Connections

Connect any celebrity with Stuart Charno to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

&
Recent connections involving Stuart Charno