Thomas Draper

Thomas Draper
1864 - 1946
Thomas Draper  English Barrister
00
edit
Age
81
Zodiac

Thomas Draper dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Thomas Draper.

About

Thomas Draper is a member of the following lists: Burials at Karrakatta Cemetery, People from Warrington and English barristers.

Contribute

Who is Thomas Draper dating? Thomas Draper partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Thomas Draper! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 29th December, 1864
Birthplace Warrington, Lancashire, England
Died 11th July, 1946
Place of Death West Perth, Western Australia
Zodiac Sign Capricorn
Nationality English
Occupation Barrister

Thomas Percy Draper CBE KC (29 December 1864 – 11 July 1946) was an Australian lawyer, politician, and judge. He was a member of the Legislative Assembly of Western Australia from 1907 to 1911 and again from 1917 to 1921, and was attorney-general in the first government of Sir James Mitchell. He later served on the Supreme Court of Western Australia from 1921 to 1939.

More about Thomas Draper
Less about Thomas Draper

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Thomas Draper

    Edit Page

    Help keep Thomas Draper profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Thomas Draper to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Thomas Draper