Tom Hidley

Tom Hidley

edit
Age
95
Zodiac

Tom Hidley dating history

Who are they dating right now?

According to our records, Tom Hidley is possibly single.

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Tom Hidley.

About

Tom Hidley is a member of the following lists: 1931 births and American acoustical engineers.

Contribute

Who is Tom Hidley dating? Tom Hidley partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Tom Hidley! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 27th May, 1931
Zodiac Sign Gemini

Tom Hidley (born 27 May 1931) is an American recording studio designer and audio engineer whose companies have been responsible for the design of hundreds of professional studios worldwide since 1965. Hidley coined the term "bass trap", and is credited with a number of recording studio design innovations, including soffit-mounted monitor speakers, and sliding glass doors between live and isolations rooms.

More about Tom Hidley
Less about Tom Hidley

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Tom Hidley

    Edit Page

    Help keep Tom Hidley profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Tom Hidley to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Tom Hidley