Tom McKeough

Tom McKeough

edit
Age
67
Zodiac

Tom McKeough dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Tom McKeough.

About

Tom McKeough is a member of the following lists: 1922 births, 1990 deaths and Progressive Conservative Association of Nova Scotia MLAs.

Contribute

Who is Tom McKeough dating? Tom McKeough partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Tom McKeough! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 12th October, 1922
Birthplace Sydney, Nova Scotia
Died 2nd January, 1990
Zodiac Sign Libra

Thomas James MacKeough (October 12, 1922 – January 2, 1990) was a Canadian politician, who represented the electoral district of Cape Breton North in the Nova Scotia House of Assembly from 1960 to 1978. He was a member of the Progressive Conservatives. McKeough served in the Executive Council of Nova Scotia as Minister of Municipal Affairs, Minister of Labour, Minister of Trade and Industry, and Minister of Finance. He played a major role in reshaping EMS in Nova Scotia. Following his retirement from politics, McKeough chaired a Provincial Task Force on Occupation Health and Safety in the workplace.

More about Tom McKeough
Less about Tom McKeough

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Tom McKeough

    Edit Page

    Help keep Tom McKeough profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Tom McKeough to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Tom McKeough