Vilhelm Storm

Vilhelm Storm Norwegian Zoologist

edit
Age
77
Zodiac

Vilhelm Storm dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Vilhelm Storm.

About

Vilhelm Storm is a member of the following lists: 1913 deaths, 1835 births and Royal Norwegian Society of Sciences and Letters.

Contribute

Who is Vilhelm Storm dating? Vilhelm Storm partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Vilhelm Storm! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 28th September, 1835
Birthplace Arendal, Norway
Died 19th May, 1913
Zodiac Sign Libra
Nationality Norwegian
Occupation Text zoologist
Occupation Zoologist

Vilhelm Storm
(28 September 1835 – 19 May 1913) was a Norwegian zoologist and curator at the Royal Norwegian Society of Sciences and Letters (DNKVS). He is known for his pioneering research on the marine life of the Trondheimsfjord, particularly in the deep waters of the fjord, where he made contributions to the understanding of its rich biodiversity.

More about Vilhelm Storm
Less about Vilhelm Storm

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Vilhelm Storm

    Edit Page

    Help keep Vilhelm Storm profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Vilhelm Storm to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Vilhelm Storm