Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz

Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz Italian Politician

edit
Age
80

Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz.

About

Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz is a member of the following lists: People from Naples, 1964 deaths and 1884 births.

Contribute

Who is Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz dating? Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Vincenzo
Last Name Arangio-Ruiz
Birthday 30th November, 1883
Birthplace Naples
Died 1964
Place of Death Rome
Nationality Italian
Occupation Text Roman Law scholar
Occupation Politician

Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz (Naples 1884 - Rome 1964) was a distinguished Italian jurist and Roman Law scholar, who also held the post of Minister of Justice and Minister of Education. Among his most famous works on Roman Law are: Storia del diritto romano (1937) and, Istituzioni di diritto romano (1957).

More about Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz
Less about Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz

    Edit Page

    Help keep Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving Vincenzo Arangio-Ruiz