William Garrigues Powel

William Garrigues Powel Politician

edit
Age
41
Zodiac

William Garrigues Powel dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for William Garrigues Powel.

About

William Garrigues Powel is a member of the following lists: People from Delaware County, Pennsylvania, Pennsylvania Republicans and 1852 births.

Contribute

Who is William Garrigues Powel dating? William Garrigues Powel partner, spouse list. Help us build our profile of William Garrigues Powel! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

Birthday 17th November, 1852
Died 22nd May, 1894
Zodiac Sign Scorpio
Occupation Politician

William Garrigues Powel (November 17, 1852 – May 22, 1894) was an American politician from Pennsylvania who served as a Republican member of the Pennsylvania House of Representatives for Delaware County from 1883 to 1884.

More about William Garrigues Powel
Less about William Garrigues Powel

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for William Garrigues Powel

    Edit Page

    Help keep William Garrigues Powel profile up to date.

    Six Degrees

    Six Degrees Connections

    Connect any celebrity with William Garrigues Powel to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

    &
    Recent connections involving William Garrigues Powel