Zaharira Harifai

Zaharira Harifai
1929 - 2013
Zaharira Harifai  Israeli Actress
00
edit
Age
83
Zodiac

Zaharira Harifai dating history

Relationships

We have no records of past relationships for Zaharira Harifai.

About

Zaharira Harifai is a member of the following lists: 1929 births, Israeli film actors and Israeli stage actors.

Contribute

Who is Zaharira Harifai dating? Zaharira Harifai boyfriend, husband list. Help us build our profile of Zaharira Harifai! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Details

First Name Zaharira
Last Name Harifai
Birthday 1st December, 1929
Birthplace Jaffa, Israel
Died 2nd January, 2013
Build Slim
Eye Color Black
Hair Color Black
Zodiac Sign Sagittarius
Sexuality Straight
Religion Jewish
Ethnicity White
Nationality Israeli
Occupation Actress

Zaharira Harifai (Hebrew: זהרירה חריפאי‎; December 12, 1929 – January 2, 2013) was an Israeli film, stage, and television actress and recipient of the Israel Prize in Theater, which she was awarded in 2003. The Jerusalem Post called her "one of Israel's most celebrated actresses."

More about Zaharira Harifai
Less about Zaharira Harifai

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Zaharira Harifai

Edit Page

Help keep Zaharira Harifai profile up to date.

Six Degrees

Six Degrees Connections

Connect any celebrity with Zaharira Harifai to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

&
Recent connections involving Zaharira Harifai