Amina Hanim

Amina Hanim

Amina Hanim dating history

Relationships

Amina Hanim was in a relationship with Muhammad Ali of Egypt.

About

Amina Hanim is a member of the following lists: 1824 deaths, 1770 births and Muhammad Ali dynasty.

Contribute

Who is Amina Hanim dating? Amina Hanim boyfriend, husband list. Help us build our profile of Amina Hanim! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Relationship Statistics

TypeTotalLongestAverageShortest
Dating1 - - -
Total1 - -

Details

Birthday 30th November, 1769
Birthplace Nustratli, Rumeli Eyalet, Ottoman Empire
Died 1824
Place of Death Cairo, Egypt Eyalet, Ottoman Empire
Buried Hosh al-Basha, Imam-i Shafi'i Mausoleum, Cairo, Egypt

Amina Hanim (Arabic: أمينة هانم; Turkish: Emine Hanım; 1770 – 1824) was the first princess consort of Muhammad Ali, a former Ottoman Wāli (governor) turned ruler of Egypt and later the first monarch of the Muhammad Ali dynasty.

More about Amina Hanim
Less about Amina Hanim
edit

Dating History

Partner Comparison

NameAgeZodiacOccupationNationality
Amina Hanim54
Muhammad Ali of Egypt80 PiscesRoyalty
Albanian

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Amina Hanim

Edit Page

Help keep Amina Hanim profile up to date.

Six Degrees

Six Degrees Connections

Connect any celebrity with Amina Hanim to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

&
Recent connections involving Amina Hanim