Kenn Hoekstra

Kenn Hoekstra American Designer

edit
Age
52
Zodiac

Kenn Hoekstra dating history

Who is he dating right now?

According to our records, Kenn Hoekstra is possibly single.

Relationships

Kenn Hoekstra was previously married to Michele McCall (2000 - 2004).

About

Kenn Hoekstra is a 52 year old American Designer born on 1st October, 1973 in North Kingstown, Rhode Island. His zodiac sign is Libra

Kenn Hoekstra is a member of the following lists: 1973 births, University of Wisconsin–Whitewater alumni and American video game designers.

Contribute

Who is Kenn Hoekstra dating? Kenn Hoekstra girlfriend, wife list. Help us build our profile of Kenn Hoekstra! Login to add information, pictures and relationships, join in discussions and get credit for your contributions.

Relationship Statistics

TypeTotalLongestAverageShortest
Married1 5 years, 4 months - -
Total1 5 years, 4 months - -

Details

First Name Kenn
Last Name Hoekstra
Birthday 1st October, 1973
Birthplace North Kingstown, Rhode Island
Zodiac Sign Libra
Nationality American
Occupation Designer

Kenn Hoekstra (born October 1, 1973), is a former video game developer who worked as an executive producer for the game development company Pi Studios in Houston, Texas. He attempted to form Category 6 Studios after leaving Pi Studios, but was unable to secure funding. He is probably best known for his game development, marketing and promotional work as a Level Designer and Project Administrator at Raven Software in Middleton, Wisconsin where he worked from February, 1997 to June, 2004. While employed at Raven Software, Hoekstra wrote a series of articles for Computer Games Magazine, GameSpy and two anthology books aimed at helping aspiring game developers break into game development. Additionally, he maintains a section of his personal website dedicated to getting a job in the game development industry.

More about Kenn Hoekstra
Less about Kenn Hoekstra
edit

Dating History

Partner Comparison

NameAgeZodiacOccupationNationality
Kenn Hoekstra52 LibraDesigner
American
Michele McCall-

Discussions

Recommended

Contributors

Top Contributors for Kenn Hoekstra

Edit Page

Help keep Kenn Hoekstra profile up to date.

Six Degrees

Six Degrees Connections

Connect any celebrity with Kenn Hoekstra to see how closely they are linked... romantically!

&
Recent connections involving Kenn Hoekstra